Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR):Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


Managed Industrial PoE Switches

HES28GM-24E Series
  • All 24 1000Mbps copper ports support 802.3at with up to 30W power for
       each port
  • Support Henrich’s RingOnTM and RingOpenTM redundancy recovery
       technology
  • Support STP and RSTP Recovery Protocals
  • Internal Web Server to Support Remote Management and Configuration
       through Broswer
  • Fanless Design with High Reliability with IP67 or IP40 Protection
    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    28G-port full Gigabit Managed Ethernet switches with 24 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
    HES28GM-24E series is a line of highly integrated industrial, layer 2 managed switches supporting up to 24 1000Mbps PoE/PoE+ ports and 4 SFP fiber ports. With each port providing 30 watt of power, this line of switches can simultaneously support up to 24 PD devices needing 30 watt of power individually. Rack-mounted with 110-220 voltage power input, together with full layer 2 management features including Henrich unique 15ms network redundancy recovery, your PD devices are powered and managed in a highly powerful and reliably networking systems.
    Technology

    IEEE Standards

    IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u、IEEE802.3z 、IE EE802.3x、IEEE802.3ad、IEEE802.1p、 IEEE802.3ab、IEEE802.1Q、IEEE802.1d、 IEEE802.1s、IEEE802.3af、IEEE802.3at
    Processing Type Store and Forward
    MAC Address 16K
    Management CLI + Web Manage
    RingOnTM /RingOpenTM Recovery Time within 15ms
    Flow Control Full Duplex Flow Control, Half Duplex Back Pressure Control
    Protocols IGMP Snooping,GMRP,SNMPv1/v2c/ v3,DHCP Client,HTTP,HTTPS,NTP Client
    Optical Fiber
    100BaseFX
    Distance
    Single Mode 20km,1310nm(9/125μm)
    Output TX(Min)  
    Single Mode -15dBm
    Output TX(Max)  
    Single Mode -8dBm
    RX Sensitivity <-32dBm(Single Mode)
    1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX
    Distance
    Single Mode 20km,1310nm(9/125μm)
    Output TX(Min)
    Single Mode -8dBm
    Output TX(Max)
    Single Mode -2dBm
    RX Sensitivity <-24dBm
    Interface
    RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X)
    Fiber Ports 1000BaseSFP
    LED Indicators Power, Port Status, 10/100M/1000M,POE
    Output Warning Relay, Standard 2 Pin
    Power Requirements
    High Voltage Range 110-240V
    Port Barrier type terminal blocks
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP40 or IP67 Design
    Dimension(W×H×D) 443×88×270mm
    Installation 19” Rack mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature
    Wide Temp Models: -40 to +75˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 3, EN61000-4-11 Level 3
    CISPR 22 Radiated Level 3, CISPR 22 Conducted Level 3
    ANSIC63.4 Level 3
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    IP40 Quote
    HES10GM-8E-2SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 8 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 2 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP40 Design Quote
    HES18GM-16E-2SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 16 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 2 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP40 Design Quote
    HES26GM-24E-2SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 24 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 2 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP40 Design Quote
    HES12GM-8E-4SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 8 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 4 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP40 Design Quote
    HES20GM-16E-4SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 16 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 4 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP40 Design Quote
    IP67 Quote
    HES10GMK-8E-2SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 8 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 2 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP67 Design Quote
    HES18GMK-16E-2SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 16 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 2 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP67 Design Quote
    HES26GMK-24E-2SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 24 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 2 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP67 Design Quote
    HES12GMK-8E-4SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 8 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 4 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP67 Design Quote
    HES20GMK-16E-4SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 16 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 4 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP67 Design Quote
    HES28GMK-24E-4SFP-VHW Rackmount PoE Managed, 24 x 1000Mbps PoE Copper Ports, 4 x Gigabit SFP Slots, Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C, Power Input 85~265 VAC or 120~370 VDC, IP67 Design Quote
    Downloads
    Datasheet