Industrial Ethernet


Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR):Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……

ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……

SFP Modules

SFP-S53-20-W Series
  • Single + 3.3 V power Supply
  • Small From Factor Pluggable MSA Compliant.
  • PECL Differential Inputs and Output
  • TTL Signal Detect Indicator.
  • Compliant with SONET / SDH Standard
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
  • Bi-directional Linking Distance Up to 20 km
  • Industrial Operation Temp.: -40℃ to +85 ℃


    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    SFP-S53-20-W Series
    The transceiver transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data Communications applications specify of SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 / IEEE 802.3u. This module is designed for single mode fiber with cost effective and high performance by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1550 nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
    Absolute Maximum Ratings
    Supply Voltage 0~5V
    Storage Temperature -40 to +85˚C
    Operating Temperature  0 to +70˚C
    Lead Soldering Limits  MAX:260/10℃ /sec 
    General Specifications
    Data Rate Typ: 155Mbps
    Supported Link Length
    on 9/125μm MMF
    Transmitter Electrical Characteristics
    Supply Voltage 3.15 to 3.45V, Typ: 3.3V
    Data Differential Input Voltage 300 to 1600mV
    Disable Input Voltage -1.81 to -1.48V
    Enable Input Voltage  -1.16 to -0.88V 
    Transmitter Optical Characteristics
    Output Optical Power
    on 62.5μm MMF
    -14 to -8dBm
    Center Wavelength 1530 to 1570nm, Typ: 1550
    Spectral Width (RMS) Type: 2nm
    Optical Rise Time (20%-80%) Max: 2ns
    Optical Fall Time (20%-80%)  Max: 2ns 
    Extinction Ratio  Min:10dB 
    Receiver Electrical Characteristics
    Supply Voltage 3.15 to 3.45V, type:3.3V
    Data Differential Output Voltage 300 to 1000mV
    Data Output Rise Time (20%-80%) Max: 0.35ns
    Data Output Fall Time (20%-80%)  Max: 0.35ns 
    Receiver Optical Characteristics
    Maximum Receiver Power Min: --3dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity Max: -34dBm
    Operating Wavelength 1250 to 1350nm
    Signal Detect-Asserted  Max: -34dBm avg. 
    Signal Detect-Deasserted  Min: -46dBm avg. 
    Signal Detect-Hysteresis  Min: 0.5dB 
    Model No. Description Price
    SFP-S53-20-W Multi-Mode Fiber Port with LC Connector, 20KM, RX1550nm. Industrial Wide Temperature
    -40°C to +75°C.