Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR):Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


SFP Modules

SFP-20-W Series
  • Single + 3.3 V power Supply
  • Small From Factor Pluggable MSA Compliant.
  • Differential Inputs and Output
  • Compliant with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
  • Industrial Operation Temp.: -40℃ to +85 ℃

  •  

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    SFP-20-W Series
    The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module with standard LC duplex connector for fiber communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm with cost effective and high performance. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
    Absolute Maximum Ratings
    Supply Voltage 0~4V
    Storage Temperature -40 to +85˚C
    Operating Temperature  -40 to +85˚C
    General Specifications
    Data Rate 50 to 200Mbps, Typ: 155Mbps
    Supported Link Length
    on 9/125μm SMF
    20Km
    Supply Current Max: 300mA
    Power Dissipation Max: 1000mW
    Transmitter Electrical Characteristics
    Supply Voltage 3.15 to 3.45V, Typ: 3.3V
    Data Differential Input Voltage 400 to 2000mV
    Disable Input Voltage -1.81 to -1.48V
    Enable Input Voltage  -1.16 to -0.88V 
    Transmitter Optical Characteristics
    Output Optical Power
    on 9μm MMF
    -15 to -5dBm
    Center Wavelength 1280 to 1340nm, Typ: 1310nm
    Spectral Width (RMS) Type: 2nm
    Optical Rise Time (20%-80%) Max: 2ns
    Optical Fall Time (20%-80%)  Max: 2ns 
    Extinction Ratio  Min:8.2dB 
    POut@TX Disable Asserted  Max:-45dBm 
    Receiver Electrical Characteristics
    Supply Voltage 3.15 to 3.45V, type:3.3V
    Data Differential Output Voltage 500 to 1200mV
    Data Output Rise Time (20%-80%) Max:2ns
    Data Output Fall Time (20%-80%)  Max:2ns 
    Receiver Optical Characteristics
    Maximum Receiver Power Min: -3dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity Max: -34dBm
    Operating Wavelength 1100 to 1600nm
    Signal Detect-Asserted  Max: -34dBm avg. 
    Signal Detect-Deasserted  Min: -46dBm avg. 
    Signal Detect-Hysteresis  Min: 0.5dB 
    Model No. Description Price
    SFP-20-W Single-Mode Fiber Port with LC Connector, TX1310nm, 20KM, 155Mbps
    Industrial Wide Temperature: -40°C to +85°C.
    Quote
    Downloads
    Datasheet