Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR):Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


SFP Modules

G-SFP-S35/S53-20-W Series

 

 

  • Single + 3.3V power supply
  • Differential Inputs and Outputs
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA Compliant
  • Industrial Operation Temp.: -40℃ to +85 ℃
  • RoHS Compliant

  •  

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    G-SFP-S35/S53-20-W
    The transceiver from Henrich is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data Communications applications specify of SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 / IEEE 802.3u. This module is designed for single-mode-fiber (SMF) with cost effective and high performance by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1490nm to 1550nm receiver, or 1550 / 1310nm receiver and 1550nm transmitter. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
    Absolute Maximum Ratings
    Supply Voltage 0~4V
    Storage Temperature -40 to +85˚C
    Operating Temperature  -40 to +85˚C  
    General Specifications
    Data Rate 0.8 to 1.5Gbps, Typ: 1.25Gbps
    Supported Link Length
    on 9/125μm SMF
    20Km
    Supply Current Max: 300mA
    Power Dissipation 1000mW
    Transmitter Electrical Characteristics
    Supply Voltage 3.15 to 3.45V, Typ: 3.3V
    Data Differential Input Voltage 400 to 2000mV
    Disable Input Voltage -1.81 to -1.48V
    Enable Input Voltage  -1.16 to -0.88V 
    POut@TX Disable Asserted  Max:-45dBm 
    Transmitter Optical Characteristics
    Output Optical Power
    on 9μm SMF
    -8 to -2dBm
    Center Wavelength for S35-20: 1280 to 1340nm(Typ: 1310)
    for S53-20: 1510 to 1570nm(Typ: 1550)
    Spectral Width (-20dB) for S53-20:(Max:1nm)
    Spectral Width (RMS) for S35-20(Max: 2nm)
    Optical Rise Time (20%-80%) Max: 0.26ns
    Optical Fall Time (20%-80%)  Max: 0.26ns 
    Extinction Ratio  Min:9dB 
    Receiver Electrical Characteristics
    Supply Voltage 3.15 to 3.45V, type:3.3V
    Data Differential Output Voltage 500 to 1200mV
    Receiver LOS/SD Output
    Voltage-High
    Min:2.0V
    Receiver LOS/SD Output
    Voltage-Low
    0 to 0.8V
    Data Output Rise Time (20%-80%) Max: 0.35ns
    Data Output Fall Time (20%-80%)  Max: 0.35ns 
    Receiver Optical Characteristics
    Maximum Receiver Power Min: -3dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity Max: -22dBm
    Operating Wavelength for S35-20: 1480 to 1600nm
    for S53-20: 1250 to1380nm
    Receiver LOS/SD Output Voltage-Low 0 to 0.8V
    Optical Return Loss Max: 12dB
    Signal Detect-Asserted  Max: -22dBm avg. 
    Signal Detect-Deasserted  Min: -36dBm avg. 
    Signal Detect-Hysteresis  Min: 0.5dB 
    Model No. Description Price
    G-SFP-S35-20-W Single Mode Fiber Port with LC Connector, 20KM, TX1310nm, 1.25G,
    Industrial Wide Temperature:-40°C to +85°C.
    Quote
    G-SFP-S53-20-W Single Mode Fiber Port with LC Connector, 20KM, TX1550nm,1.25G, Industrial Wide Temperature:-40°C to +85°C. Quote
    Downloads
    Datasheet